32 UFAZ graduates to study abroad under the State Program – PHOTO
The list of students eligible to study abroad under the State Program for the 2025–2026 academic year has been finalized. Based on the results of the selection process, 356 candidates have been admitted to the State Program at the master's level and have officially become program participants.
UFAZ informed “Tehsil365” that 32 of the 356 selected candidates are graduates of UFAZ. These graduates have been admitted to some of the world’s most prestigious universities, including ETH Zurich, Johns Hopkins University, Imperial College London, the University of Leeds, the University of Manchester, the University of Hamburg, the University of Sheffield, Queen Mary University of London, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), the University of Edinburgh, the University of Milan, Carnegie Mellon University, Columbia University, and University College London (UCL).