ADNSU students participated in the "Cyber Summer School 2025" International Summer Camp
Students of the Azerbaijan-French University under the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ADNSU) – Adilə Cəfərova, Famil Gulmammadov, and Fidan Allahverdiyeva – actively participated in the "Cyber Summer School 2025" International Summer Camp, held from July 21 to 26, organized by the Azerbaijan Cybersecurity Organizations Association (ACOA).
“Tehsil365” reports that, held for the third time, this camp provides a unique experience for teenagers and young people interested in cybersecurity. Over six days, participants received training from local and international cybersecurity experts and took part in masterclasses and meetings with specialists.
It should be noted that the camp aims to identify talented youth in the field of cybersecurity, support their specialization, and promote friendship and cooperation both nationally and internationally.